• Sebring Sprite
  • 3000 Mk1
  • 3000 Mk3
  • Meg + 3000's
  • 3000 Mk1
  • Jensen Healey
  • 100 "S Rep"
  • Sebring Sprite
  • 3000's
  • Frogeye Sprite
  • 3000
  • 100

Follow us:

2017 Midget and Sprite Challenge - Results (by class)

Round R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 R10 Drop Total
Date 9 April 29 April 30 April 17/18 June 22 July 5 Aug 6 Aug 28 Aug 30 Sept 1 Oct
Driver/Venue Donington Brands Hatch Brands Hatch Silverstone Cadwell Croft Croft Castle Combe Snetterton Snetterton
 
Class A (Fully Modified Cars)
 
Edward Reeve 10 14 17 13     54
Richard Wildman 13 18 14                 45
Steve Collier 18 2 3 20               43
Stephen Pegram 1 11 11 1               24
Stephen Watkins 1 17   18
Bruce Carter       11               11
Andrew McGee   1 9 1               11
Richard Bridge 8 1 1 1               11
Sam Healey   1 1                 2
Martin Morris       1               1
Nick Day       1               1
                         
Class B  (Race Modified Cars)
 
Peter Kennerley 15 15 1 10               41
Carl Chadwick 8 11 15 1               35
Andy Southcott 12 2 2 15               31
Mike Chalk 6 1 1                 8
                         
Class C  (Road Going Cars)
 
Kim Dear   6 6 13               25
Andrew Wolf       5               5
                         
Class D  (Healey Club Spec - Semi-Modified Cars)
 
Dean Stanton 14 13 1 16               44
Nigel Lackford   18 18                 36
Edward Easton   8 10 13               31
John Bridge   10 13                 23
Martyn Clews   4 8                 12
Tom Walker 2     9               11
John Tewson       7               7
Jon Simpson 1                     1
                         
Class E  (Healey Club Spec - Modified Cars)
 
Paul Campfield 18 20 20 21               79
Robin Lackford   15 15 11               41
Ian Burgin 8 12 10 1               31
Pat Harris   10 12 1               23
Richard Homer 6 2 2 7               17
Adrian Moore   8 8                 16
Richard Perry       16               16
Pippa Cow 13     1               14
David Morrison 10                     10
Steve Collinson       9               9
John Hilbery   4 4                 8
John Collinson 1   6                 7
Peter Collinson   6                   6