speed results 2018
  • Sebring Sprite
  • 3000 Mk1
  • 3000 Mk3
  • Meg + 3000's
  • 3000 Mk1
  • Jensen Healey
  • 100 "S Rep"
  • Sebring Sprite
  • 3000's
  • Frogeye Sprite
  • 3000
  • 100

Follow us:

2018 Speed Championship Results

Class 1 - Sprites - Sponsored by Peter May Engineering
Driver/venue Curborough Gurston Anglesey Anglesey Silverstone Lydden
Hill
Shelsley Shelsley Harewood Harewood Rockingham Loton Loton Gurston Prescott Drop Total
Date 8/4 22/4 5/5 6/5 3/6 14/7 28/7 29/7 4/8 5/8 19/8 25/8 26/8 9/9 7/10    
Target Time TT     TT TT     TT   TT     TT TT      
                                   
Colin Gale 12 7 6 5 12   12 12 6 9             81
Steve Casson   9 5 8 7   9 6 7 12             63
David Abram 6   9* 7* 9 12                     43
Robin Johnson 7 12 9 8 7 43
Garrow Shand 9       4 7 6                   26
Rafe Haywood 5 6           7   6             24
Paul Baker         6 9                     15
Phil Gardner 4 7 11
Lawrence Maudsley           6                     6
Kevin Rowe 5 5
Max Shand         5                       5
Ian Grainger         4                       4
                                   
Class 2 - Big Healeys - Sponsored by Bill Rawles Classic Cars
 
Paul Baker   12 13* 12     9 4 9 7             66
Richard Mason 7 7 7 5 4   12 5 12 6             65
Pat Cooper   9 6 6 4   6 6 7 9             53
John Tewson     9 8* 5   7 4 6 13*             52
John Ducker 10* 13* 5 9 4 3 44
Trish C-P 5 4   9 6   4 4 4 4             40
Grant Marshall 12       9     12                 33
Peter Walton 6 6     5* 8   7                 32
Will Richards     5           5 4             14
Murray Shand         4       4 5             13
Claire Giles   5     4   3                   12
Huw Edwards         4 6                     10
John Richards       4                         4
                                   
Class 3 - Jensen Healeys - Sponsored by Bill Rawles Classic Cars
 
David Lane         8*   8                   16
                                   
Class 4 - Modified Sprites - Sponsored by Peter May Engineering
 
                                   
                                   
Best 9 rounds count
* Denotes that an extra point has been awarded for breaking an existing course record