• Sebring Sprite
  • 3000 Mk1
  • 3000 Mk3
  • Meg + 3000's
  • 3000 Mk1
  • Jensen Healey
  • 100 "S Rep"
  • Sebring Sprite
  • 3000's
  • Frogeye Sprite
  • 3000
  • 100

Follow us:

2017 Speed Race Reports

Championship sponsored by Bill Rawles Classic Cars and Peter May Engineering

Round 4 - Silverstone - 18 June 2017 - Phew what a scorcher !!

(Words by LC Branch, Pics by Jackie Baker)

The MG Live meeting at Silverstone not only drew our biggest grid of Healeys this year so far with 15 cars, but it also proved to be the hottest weather (30deg c plus) we have seen in many a while.  We had 5 sprites, 9 Big Healeys and 1 Jensen Healey competing with two late withdrawals - namely Huw Edward's whose 3000 broke down near Cheltenham on its way from west Wales and Grant Marshall whose new engine was still not ready for him to compete.

Those new to this circuit included Murray Shand, sharing the Mk 2 Sprite with nephew Max, John Ducker in his 100 and David Lane in his uprated Jensen Healey.  Those out in different cars included Simon Leeming in his new 100/6, but now with working carburetors and Andrew Taylor in his 100S rep.

The other major difference this year was that we were allowed to use the grass in front of the Stowe Centre as a paddock rather than the usual very stony and dusty paddock as that was being used by an earlier group.  Given the heat, the grass was a major improvement as it was not only cooler but there was no dust to deal with.

With such high temperatures the track was going to be very fast, especially as most agreed that the new chicane layout seemed more straight forward last last year's version.  So personal bests and class records were definitely going to be tested.

Practice got underway at 9am and we had two timed runs in which to work out how to tackle the chicane that had been added at the end of the main straight.  In the Sprite class, it was Steve Casson leading with a best time of 62.91 from James Taylor in 69.75, but whose car was suffering with fuel vaporisation given the heat, then Kevin Rowe a tad behind in 70.12, Max Shand in 72.64 and Murray Shand in 77.29 but still learning the track.

In the Big Healey class, Pete Walton was leading the class with a 62.95, nearly 3 secs faster than his previous best.  Paul Baker was a whisker behind in 63.18, then Richard Mason in 63.49, Pat Cooper in 65.48, Derek Job in 67.92 (nearly 2 secs quicker than his pb), Simon Leeming was getting the hang of driver a 3000 compared to a Sprite and managed a best time of 69.50, Andrew Taylor posted a very respectable 69.88 to be ahead of Trish C-P in 71.20 (over a second off her pb) and finally John Ducker (pictured above admiring the 'wing' at Silverstone) was improving with every run as he learned the track with a best of 71.86.

David Lane our sole Jensen Healey driver and new to this track was getting to grips with the challenge and ended practice with a best time of 67.69.

After lunch the first timed runs got underway and in the Sprite class it was Steve Casson who continued to lead the way with a new pb of 62.26 with James Taylor closing up with a 65.15 but still some way off his pb, from Kevin Rowe in 67.87.  Max Shand took 1.5 secs off his pb to post a 70.79 and Murray lowered his time again to a 74.03.

In the Big Healey class, the order stayed pretty much the same as practice, but the first six cars all recorded pb's.  Pete Walton (pictured right pushing his car to the start line to avoid starting the engine given the heat) lowered his time to a 62.01 so not only a pb but also a new class record for the track.  Paul Baker posted a 62.33 also a new pb and Richard Mason in 63.23, also a pb.  Pat Cooper lowered his best time to a 64.32, Derek Job got down to a 67.33 and Simon Leeming was a whisker behind in a 67.66 - also a pb.  Andrew Taylor posted a near identical time of 69.89, but John Ducker knocked another 1.5 secs off to record a 70.33 to jump ahead of Trish C-P who went slower with a 72.32.

In the Jensen Healey class, David Lane went slower than his best practice run when he posted a 69.03.

In the break before our final run Sue Taylor, Andrew's wife, with James' wife and family arrived with cold box full of Magnum ice creams for everyone and boy, were they welcome.  A very generous act from the Taylor family which was much appreciated by all the drivers, friends and family.

So, on to the final run and in the Sprite class, Steve Casson held the lead albeit with a slightly slower time.  James Taylor did his fastest run of the day with a 64.05 as did Kevin Rowe with a 67.53, as did Max Shand who finished with an excellent 69.64 and a pb.  Murray Shand could not quite match his first run time to end with a 75.39.

In the Big Healey class, Pete Walton, Paul Baker and Richard Mason could not match their first run times so the positions remained the same.   However, Pat Cooper confounded all by beating his pb with a super time of 63.66, over a second off his previous best.  Simon Leeming was steadily getting used to hustling a 3000 around this track and finished with an excellent 66.75 to leap ahead of Derek Job who also finished with a pb of 67.23 some 2.5 secs faster than his previous best - some improvement.  John Ducker's final run ended with his first sub 70 second run and pb of 69.64 and set the new class record for a 100.  Andrew Taylor finished with a 71.20 and Trish C-P ended her day with a new pb of 71.44.

David Lane finished with a 68.39 a new pb and set the class record for the Jensen Healey class.

So as predicted, the heat of the day produced some excellent performances with personal bests and class records posted throughout the field.  An excellent day's sprinting at a super venue at a well run event, as they managed to get through the large field and offer any that wanted it, the chance of a third timed run. 

As this was a target time event, the actual times recorded were compared with the target times set per driver to establish that the results were as follows:

Sprite class: 1st Max Shand (pictured above receiving his prize from Richard Mason), 2nd Murray Shand, 3rd Steve Casson, 4th Kevin Rowe and 5th James Taylor.

Big Healey class: 1st Derek Job (pictured right), 2nd Pat Cooper, 3rd Trish C-P, 4th Simon Leeming, 5th Pete Walton, 6th Richard Mason, 7th Paul Baker, 8th John Ducker and 9th Andrew Taylor

Jensen Healey class: 1st David Lane

Our next championship rounds will be a double header at Shelsley Walsh on the weekend of 22/23 July - so be there if you can.

Click on the links to see the full results from this and all events this season.  To see all the pictures, in-car and outside videos go to our Gallery page.  If you want to see the sprint and hill climb records for each class and venue, then go to  the Big Healey and Jensen Healey records and the Sprite records pages.

Want to start Sprinting and Hill Climbing?

If you own a Healey or Jensen Healey and you like what you see on this website and want to find out more then click here to take a look at our Beginners Guide.  If you want to get involved, then send an email to Paul Baker our Championship Organiser at paulbaker51@yahoo.co.uk   New drivers are always made very welcome.

 

St Goueno - 27/28 May 2017

(Words by LC Branch, Pics by Vicki Walton and Marius Abram)

For those who don't know, St Goueno is a small village in the middle of Brittany which holds a round of the French national hill climb championship.  They also allow a group of 80 drivers, mainly from the UK and Ireland to compete in a 'Masters' set of classes which includes a weekend of hill climbing, food, drink and live entertainment.  Healeysport thoroughly enjoyed attending this event for the first time in 2015 and we were welcomed back this year.

The course is much longer than anything the UK has to offer, with over two miles of fast sweeping turns with virtually no clear view of the exit from most bends.  All the returning drivers wanted to have a chance to reacquaint themselves with this demanding track as they felt there was some unfinished business.  In the end, 11 Healeysport drivers with 8 wives/partners and relatives took part:  Steve Casson, David Abram, Joe Mackrell and Garrow Shand were in Sprites, Huw Edwards, Richard Mason, Pat Cooper, Paul Baker Tom Walker and Peter Walton were in 3000's and David Lane was in his Jensen Healey.  The drivers new to St Goueno were Garrow Shand, David Abram and David Lane.

Most caught the day sailing from Portsmouth to Caen which left them with a 3 hour drive to St Goueno, yet some took the longer journey via the night boat to St Malo but had the shorter drive to the venue.  For those arriving on the Thursday afternoon, the locals had laid on a welcome buffet dinner with local wines in the St Goueno Civic Centre which was excellent. 

Friday was hot and sunny with the afternoon set aside for signing-on and scrutineering.  In the evening there was a dinner and entertainment from a number of live bands performing on a covered stage set up in the entrance to the Civic Centre.

Saturday was practice day, with the first run untimed but two further runs in the afternoon that were timed and which determined the running order for the timed runs on Sunday.  The weather was really hot and sunny, great for hill climbing.  In the Sprite class, it was Steve Casson who led with a 2 min 01.015 sec run from David Abram a whisker behind in 2 min 01.713 secs. Joe Mackrell's best practice time was a 2:06.351 and Garrow Shand's best was 2:29.958.  To put Steve's time into perspective, the fastest Sprite time in 2015 was a 2:04.309 albeit on a damp track.

In the Big Healey/Jensen Healey class: Tom Walker's best time was a very quick 1:54.606 but Pete Walton was just 5 hundredths of a second behind with a 1:54.656, so these two could not be closer (Click here to see Pete's run).  Paul Baker was next with a 1:59.903, just ahead of Richard Mason in a 2:00.291, then Pat Cooper in 2:07.867, David Lane in 2:10.996 and Huw Edwards in 2:13.164.  Again, it's interesting to compare Tom Walker's best practice time with his best time from 2015 when he recorded a 2:05.536, nearly 11secs quicker.  Hardly surprising as its a long course with 15 bends to remember, so a second visit is going to result in faster times.

The anticipation and tension before the Sunday timed runs was high as both classes had two drivers with less than a second between them, but the weather forecast for Sunday was not good with rain showers and thunder storms expected.  We knew the weather was going to play a big part, so it was important to be quick when the conditions allowed.  It rained hard before our first timed run so the track was very wet which was reflected in the times.  In the Sprite class: David Abram took the lead with a 2:21.966 from Joe Mackrell in 2:31.344, with Steve Casson back in third with a cautious 2:34.926 and Garrow Shand posting a 2:38.353.

In the Big Healey class: Tom Walker held his lead with a 2:12.690, but again only just from Pete Walton in 2:12.987.  Paul Baker did a 2:23.584, Huw "rainmeister" Edwards jumped up the lead board with a 2:31.745, ahead of Pat Cooper on 2:37.906, Richard Mason in another cautious 2:39.102 and David Lane in 2:51.234.

Lunch was provided for the drivers, partners and friends in a marquee next to the track and was a gastronomic delight, with wines (yes, you had better believe it!!) and set us up for our final two runs.

The second timed run after lunch was much drier and in the Sprite class David Abram went 14 seconds quicker to post a 2:07.258 and hold a 7 second lead over Steve Casson with a 2:14.298, Joe Mackrell in 2:19.360 and Garrow Shand back in 2:30.467.  In the Big Healey class, Pete Walton snatched the lead for the first time with a 1:59.011 to Tom Walker's 1:59.861 with Paul Baker just a little further back with a 2:02.356.  Richard Mason knocked 29 secs off his first run time to post a 2:10.687 with Pat Cooper a second behind with a 2:11.628, then Huw Edwards in 2.19.982 and David Lane taking it carefully with a 2:35.384.

So as always, it was down the the last run, but this time the running order was also going to play its part.  The track was now nearly dry and this was going to be our best chance of a good time today.  The Sprite class were first in the running order and Steve Casson really went for it and almost equaled his best practice time in the dry with a fabulous 2:01.924 (Click here to see his run) to take the class win from David Abram who was under a second away with a 2:02.785, Joe Mackrell who ended with his best run of 2:13.620 and Garrow Shand with a 2:24.169, his best time of the weekend.

In the Big Healey/Jensen Healey class: David lane was first away and finished with a very good 2:11.448, to end ahead of Huw Edwards with a 2:14.982, Richard Mason ended with a 2:05.154, which meant that Pat Cooper's 2:04.658 was the first time he had beaten Richard's time.  This left Paul Baker, Pete Walton and Tom Walker to go.  Paul Baker left the start line but just after half way he was red flagged because the Lotus Europa ahead of him had gone off the track and so he was turned around and sent back to the start.  There then followed a 20 minute wait whilst the rescue services tried to recover the Lotus (the driver was fine, but the car wasn't).  In that time the heavens opened and the almost dry track was now very wet.  Paul, Pete & Tom realised there was no way they could beat their previous run so backed off with times of 2:19.173, 2:13.035 & 2:05.121 respectively.  Click here to see Tom's final run in the wet.

So the upshot was that Pete Walton won the Big Healey class with his second timed run to beat Tom Walker into second place.  Paul Baker was next, then Pat Cooper, Richard Mason, David Lane and Huw Edwards.

Despite a slight hiccup with the prize giving, both Steve and Pete collected their awards and the evening finished with a huge thunder storm and a wind-down dinner in St Goueno with good food and lots of local wines.

A huge thank you must go to John Lloyd and his team who organise the Masters, plus the people of St Goueno for their unbelievable hospitality, as it was great fun from Thursday to Sunday and left us all wondering - when can we go back?

A big thank you must also go to Vicki Walton and Marius Abram who took all the pics.

To see all the pictures and in-car videos go to our Gallery page.  If you want to see the sprint and hill climb records for each class and venue, then go to  the Big Healey and Jensen Healey records and the Sprite records pages.

 

Round 3 - Curborough - 21 May 2017

(Words by LC Branch, Pics by Jackie Baker)

We had a slightly depleted entry for Curborough as a couple of drivers had to scratch as their cars were not ready but the main reason was that the event took place only a few days before our trip to the National round of the French Hill climb at St Goueno in Brittany.

So, we had 8 drivers with 3 x 3000's, 1 x 100 and 4 x Sprites.  First time out with us for many years was Les Procter in his Sebring Sprite (pictured right).

The weather was kind to us with a dry and largely sunny day. 

After the practice rounds it was Colin Gale leading the Sprite class with a best time of 69.25 and beating his previous best by nearly three quarters of a second. Next was Les Procter with a 71.33 but he suffered a gearbox failure so would play no further part in his car.  Rafe Haywood produced a 72.51 and Ian Grainger achieved a best time of 84.64.

In the Big Healey class, it was Paul Baker leading way with a 69.65 but only by 2 hundredths of a second from Pete Walton in 69.67.  John Ducker (pictured right) was showing what his car can now do with 50% more power in his 100 with a 76.31 from Trish C-P who was some way off her pb with a 78.04.

During the lunch break, Rafe Haywood proved what nice guys these Healeysport guys are by offering Les Procter a dual drive in his Frogeye, which fortunately the officials accepted.

The timed runs got underway and in the Sprite class it was Colin Gale who took the class win with an almost practice equaling time of 69.26 from Rafe Haywood in a best time of 72.11 and Ian Grainger in 83.98.  Les Procter almost completed one lap in the Haywood Frogeye but called in a day when he nearly ended up in the Armco barriers on his first run as the brakes caught him out.

In the Big Healey class, Paul Baker lowered his best time to 69.21 and a pb to stay 2 tenths of a second ahead of Pete Walton who finished with a best time of 69.46 and a pb.  Trish C-P knocked over three seconds off her practice time to finish with a best time of 74.63 and a pb, yet John Ducker's early promise somewhat faded as he finished with a best of 77.16 after trying too hard on his final run which included a spin.

Richard Mason turned up to present the prizes for this target time event, where the finishing order was:

Sprites: 1st Colin Gale, 2nd Rafe Haywood, 3rd Ian Grainger and 4th Les Procter.

Big Healeys: 1st Trish C-P, 2nd Paul Baker, 3rd Pete Walton and 4th John Ducker.

As it was Trish and Keith's birthday we were all pleased to complete the day with an excellent glass of Prosecco and delicious cup cakes.

Our next championship round will be at Silverstone on Sunday 18 June - be there if you can.

Click on the links to see the full results from this and all events this season.  To see all the pictures, in-car and outside videos go to our Gallery page.  If you want to see the sprint and hill climb records for each class and venue, then go to  the Big Healey and Jensen Healey records and the Sprite records pages.

Want to start Sprinting and Hill Climbing?

If you own a Healey or Jensen Healey and you like what you see on this website and want to find out more then click here to take a look at our Beginners Guide.  If you want to get involved, then send an email to Paul Baker our Championship Organiser at paulbaker51@yahoo.co.uk   New drivers are always made very welcome.

 

Round 2 - MIRA - 6 May 2017

(Words by LC Branch - no pictures or videos allowed)

After a break of a couple of years due to date clashes with other venues, Healeysport returned to the Bentley Drivers Club meeting at MIRA with two Sprites (David Abram and Ian Grainger) and seven Big Healeys (John Ducker was here for his first time in his Healey 100, then the rest were in 3000's - Huw Edwards, Trish C-P, Pat Cooper, Richard Mason, Paul Baker & Pete Walton). Unfortunately, Nick John had to scratch from the meeting due to poor health.

The weather was really cold and windy with the occasional misty rain.  Not ideal conditions, but this track is a challenge with its fast sweeping bends, requiring good car control to get the best times.  It would have been so much nicer though had the sun come out.

After the parade lap and the two morning practice runs, the order was as follows:  In the Sprite class, Dave Abrams was quickest with a 62.17 with Ian Grainger next with a best of 73.80.  In the Big Healey class, Pete Walton led the way with a best of 60.23, Paul Baker was next with 62.68, then Pat Cooper in 64.33, with Richard Mason just behind in 64.63, Huw Edwards in 68.09, Trish C-P in 68.89 and John Ducker was getting the hang of the track with a best of 74.53.

Checking our times after practice, it became clear that we were not achieving anywhere near the speeds through the speed trap into the Control Tower bend that we had in previous years.  Pete Walton did a 101mph in 2014 but only managed a 70mph this year, was he just sand bagging as usual or was there another problem!  The organisers confessed that the speed trap had been set up far too close to the apex of the bend and as a result was well into the braking area.  They were aware of the problem during practice and had planned to move it back to its usual position at lunch time but they ran out of time, so left it where it was for the afternoon runs.

After lunch the timed runs got underway and in the Sprite class Dave Abram was having trouble getting off the line and went slower with a 62.91 as did Ian Grainger with a 74.36.  In the Big Healey class, Pete Walton broke the 60 barrier with a 59.96 with Paul Baker also lowered his time to 60.63.  Richard Mason leap frogged Pat Cooper but he had snapped his gear lever changing down for the very quick Control Tower bend and ended up in 4th gear so ended with a 62.27, just ahead of Pat in 63.15.  Trish C-P got ahead of Huw Edwards with a 67.91 to Huw's 68.22.  Huw was not feeling too good and had been complaining of having eaten a dodgy spicy chicken dish the night before, also his car was starting to misfire.  John Ducker took another 5 secs off his time to post a very good 69.52.

During the interval, there was frenzied action in the Mason 3000, to hack saw off part of the broken gear lever before a copper sleeve was added to act as a extension and to have the old gear knob and overdrive switch taped to it.

On to the final run of the day and in the Sprite class Dave Abram went slower again with a 64.06 due to an even slower start and other on-track problems, but Ian Grainger went quicker with a best time of 74.06.

In the Big Healey class, the tension mounted before the final run, but it was Pete Walton who held onto the top spot with a best time of 59.26, but only just as Paul Baker finished just 2 tenths behind him with a 59.46 to take second place. Richard Mason went for it and beat his first run time by nearly 2 secs to finish with a 60.78 with his makeshift gear lever and Pat Cooper did the same to post a best time of 61.39.  John Ducker was the surprise of the day as he knocked a further 3 secs off his first run to finish with a 66.99 to leap ahead of Trish C-P who finished just 2 hundredths behind with a 67.01 and Huw Edwards could not improve on his first time run.

So, a great day's sprinting at this well organised event on an excellent track.  If the sun had managed to make an appearance it would have been perfect and the times would have fallen fast, but if, buts and maybe's don't count in this sport.

The final positions in each class were as follows:

Sprites: 1st Dave Abrams and 2nd Ian Grainger

Big Healeys: 1st Pete Walton, 2nd Paul Baker, 3rd Richard Mason, 4th Pat Cooper, 5th John Ducker, 6th Trish C-P and 7th Huw Edwards.

Click on the links to see the full results from this and all events this season.  To see all the pictures, in-car and outside videos go to our Gallery page.  If you want to see the sprint and hill climb records for each class and venue, then go to  the Big Healey and Jensen Healey records and the Sprite records pages.

Want to start Sprinting and Hill Climbing?

If you own a Healey or Jensen Healey and you like what you see on this website and want to find out more then click here to take a look at our Beginners Guide.  If you want to get involved, then send an email to Paul Baker our Championship Organiser at paulbaker51@yahoo.co.uk   New drivers are always made very welcome.

 

Round 1 - Gurston Down - 23 April 2017

(Words by LC Branch, Pics by Jackie Baker)

Our first event of the season got off to a really good start with some superb weather making it a day to remember.  We were expecting to have 17 cars, with 8 Big Healeys, 8 Sprites and 1 Jensen Healey.  This soon changed as we found out that father and son team, Andrew and James Taylor would not be with us due to colds/flu.  However, Simon Leeming was out in the much awaited and freshly produced 100/6 with a 3000 engine and a very neat finish in dark blue with white hard top.  Our place in the paddock was bracketed by our new Healeysport sail flags (pictured right) courtesy of Trish C-P.

Practice got underway on time as usual at Gurston and after two runs in the Big Healey Class, it was Richard Mason leading the way with a very respectable 39.08, from Pat Cooper in 39.96 and Paul Baker a little further back in 40.81 - still getting used to his new engine.  Peter Walton was next up with a best time of 41.59, almost two secs quicker than his pb yet surprisingly only managing 65mph over the finishing line!!  Huw Edwards posted a 44.28 from Simon Leeming who managed a best time of 46.07 on his first run, but then suffered with fuelling problems from his triple SU's.  Nick John recorded a 49.67 and Claire Giles posted a best of 49.70, just a fraction off her pb.

In the Jensen Healey class, David Lane achieved a best time of 45.25.

In the Sprite class, Colin Gale took some stick from the drivers as he made the mistake that we have all done at some stage - namely - forget to put some more fuel in the car for his second practice run.  As a result he ran out of fuel before he got to the start line so had to be pushed back and was assisted by Joe Mackrell who was spectating on this occasion, with more fuel, so that Colin could take his run in a later batch.  However, it was worth waiting for as Colin's second run was a class leading time of 40.68, ahead of David Abram with a best time of 41.26 and Steve Casson right behind him with a 41.60.  Rafe Haywood posted a best of 42.33 from Kevin Rowe in 44.04 and Ian Grainger in a 48.21, just outside his personal best.

After lunch the timed runs got underway and in the Big Healey class Richard Mason got into the 38's with an excellent 38.90 but now had Paul Baker right behind him with a 39.12 (see video footage of his run) and Pat Cooper with a 40.36.  Pete Walton found his accelerator pedal and reduced his pb further with a 41.31 as did Huw Edwards with a 44.06.  Simon Leeming (pictured right) coughed and spluttered his way to a 46.73 before calling it a day and putting the car on the trailer as it was clearly not running well and needing a carburettor check over and another trip to the rolling road before his next outing at Silverstone.  Claire Giles leapfrogged Nick John with a pb of 49.21 and Nick also improved to a 49.65.

In the Jensen Healey class, David Lane was still some way off his pb set last year with a 44.77.

In the Sprite class David Abram pulled out a 40.11 and a pb to lead the class from Steve Casson in 41 secs dead and Colin Gale with a scrappy run in 41.07 (see compilation video).  Rafe Haywood went marginally slower in a 42.96 yet Ian Grainger posted a 47.94 and a pb.

Onto the last run of the day and the clouds rolled over the track to lower the temperature.  In the Big Healey class, our top three drivers all went fractionally slower than their first run times so, Richard Mason took the win from Paul Baker in second and Pat Cooper in third.  Pete Walton bucked the trend with a quicker time of 41.31 and another pb.  Huw Edwards found time to use the new 'Drive Thro' Burger bar on his way to the startline (See pic right) and not surprisingly did not go any quicker.  Claire Giles also did not go faster, so held position with Nick John finishing with a 49.33, his fastest time of the day.

David Lane finished with a much improved 43.27.

In the Sprite class, the top three drivers all went faster and ended within half a second of each other.  David Abram took the win and a pb with a 40.07 (see video footage of his run), from Steve Casson in 40.23 and Colin Gale in 40.56 - very close.  Rafe Haywood did not improve on his first run time, but Kevin Rowe was just outside his pb with a 43.77and Ian Grainger went a fraction slower.

Overall, a really good start to the season with a fine day's hill climbing at this iconic venue on a beautiful spring day.  The positions in each class were as follows:

Big Healey Class: 1st Richard Mason, 2nd Paul Baker, 3rd Pat Cooper, 4th Pete Walton, 5th Huw Edwards, 6th Simon Leeming, 7th Claire Giles and 8th Nick John

Jensen Healey class: 1st David Lane

Sprite class: 1st David Abram, 2nd Steve Casson, 3rd Colin Gale, 4th Rafe Haywood, 5th Kevin Rowe and 6th Ian Grainger.

Click on the links to see the full results from this and all events this season.  To see all the pictures, in-car and outside videos go to our Gallery page.  If you want to see the sprint and hill climb records for each class and venue, then go to  the Big Healey and Jensen Healey records and the Sprite records pages.

Top of page